RAMROD Logo

RAMROD Wait List

The Wait List contains the list of hopeful cyclists waiting for RAMROD spots to open up.


As of June 19th, the Wait List pointer is at position #223.

To easily find your name in the list, use your browser's Find command to search for your last name or team name. If your Wait List Number is lower than the Wait List Pointer Number, you should have received an email invitation from the Registrar with necessary codes and directions for registration. Your invitation was sent to the email you used during your "lottery candidate" registration and your action is time sensitive. You must register to have a bib for the event (this is not automatic).

As riders with registrations drop out of the event, RAMROD registrations are given to riders at the top of the queue (lowest number). In a typical year, it is common for riders holding spots #1-150 to receive a registration invitation. In some years, the number can go even higher. If you're in spots #1-200, we recommend you keep your last Thursday in July available and training going!

If you are beyond #200 in the Wait List, you still have two opportunties to ride: In June, RCC auctions 10 tickets on eBay as part of its community fund-raising efforts.

The Wait List Lanterne Rouge

The cyclist holding the last slot in the Wait List - the person with the absolute lowest chance of receiving a RAMROD ticket this year - is our Wait List Lanterne Rouge and receives an automatic, non-giftable registration for this year and wears a special red Lanterne Rouge Bib come event day! Congratulations to Wait List #418, Robert Penfold! You were last but you now you are riding RAMROD this year!

For more information about the lottery and wait list, please see theRAMROD FAQ



Rank Last Name First Name Team
1 Seibt Leaf
2 Arima Bob
3 Gao Guangyan
4 Anderson Bryan
5 DeJarlais Bill Dawn Patrol
5 Mills Charles M Dawn Patrol
5 Wahl Christopher Dawn Patrol
5 Wayte Mike Dawn Patrol
5 Sipperly Geoffrey Dawn Patrol
10 Downey Ryan
11 Moh Heng Li Vahid Anthony
12 Cech Bruce
13 Wear Daniel
14 171.Wallace Michael
15 Lieberman Larry
16 Weeks Robert
17 Baquian Ron Rain City
17 Felizardo 11206 109th St Sw Rain City
17 Lacsina Dennis Rain City
20 Murphy Bill
21 Boychuk Michael
22 West Tim
23 Goodmansen Craig
24 Harris Lincoln Stuetzle's Recipes
24 Wilkins-Reeves Steven Stuetzle's Recipes
24 Min Alan Stuetzle's Recipes
24 Neufeld Anna Stuetzle's Recipes
28 Ray Michael
29 Muller Michael
30 Green Christopher
31 Stamnes Paul
32 Guthrie Brian
33 Herpoldt Karla-Luise
34 Missik Leah
35 KIM JI Runners That Ride
35 Lawrence Scott Runners That Ride
35 Gettmann Jen Runners That Ride
35 Jones Katie Runners That Ride
35 McHugh Christine Runners That Ride
40 Cowan Nick Ship of Fools
40 Kuhr Christian Ship of Fools
40 Page Stephanie Ship of Fools
43 Yunker Chris
44 Lin Ben
45 Hemke Alex
46 Bell John
47 Trevino Loretta
48 Smith Michael
49 Livermore Steven
50 Eder Robert
51 Longhurst Larry
52 Yan Yan
53 Idler Jeff
54 Anderson Thomas
55 Malcolm David
56 Wilbar Robyn
57 Allen Chris
58 Agrawal Shailesh
59 Fadiman Erik
60 Bermudez Hernando
61 Parnell Brenda
62 Zapata Jacob Quadzilla vs Tahoma
62 Zapata Francisco Quadzilla vs Tahoma
64 Hoag Forest
65 Parsons David
66 Luke Brendan The Team with No Name
66 Mattern Abby The Team with No Name
66 Ashby Alison The Team with No Name
66 Leptich Tom The Team with No Name
66 Harms Robin The Team with No Name
71 vaughn carol
72 Nelson Dave
73 Warner William Once Oliners
73 Searing Michael Once Oliners
73 kadziola andrew United Velo
73 Chamberlain Dave United Velo
77 Fisher Genie
78 Paz Armando
79 Margolis Sam
80 Underwood Michael
81 Litzenberger john
82 Osborne Andrew
83 Crosby Shawn
84 Biering Celio
85 Mineo Timothy
86 Harder David Eastside Cycling Club
86 Javanainen Ilkka Eastside Cycling Club
86 Chenu Joel Eastside Cycling Club
86 Muir Ed Eastside Cycling Club
86 Tsang William Eastside Cycling Club
91 Bowns Alex
92 Nyrop Karin
93 Matthews Rick Team Bartlett
93 Ballien Steve Team Bartlett
93 BARTLETT ROBERT Team Bartlett
93 Bartlett Cindy Team Bartlett
97 Iverson Dave
98 Yelle Alex
99 Rovegno Tom
100 Smith Sterling
101 Riggs Thomas
102 Wiarda Nicholas
103 alexander Joseph
104 Reininger Rick
105 STINER BOB
106 Maynard Kristin
107 Chou Yi-Jou Octopus Kisses
107 Leonard Jeff Octopus Kisses
109 Johnson Rob
110 Stecher David
111 Stolz Sarah
112 Abernathy Chad
113 Patterson Clint
114 Kugler John
115 Trehan AmitRaj
116 fowler james Witness Protection Program
116 Gilbrough Pat Witness Protection Program
116 HUGHES PATRICIA Witness Protection Program
116 Peterson ROY Witness Protection Program
120 Piper Haley K2 Kruisers
120 Todd Christopher K2 Kruisers
120 Mayers Dan K2 Kruisers
123 Mackey Scott
124 Bailey Mark
125 Holmes Kelly
126 OBrien Timothy
128 Hauss Jean-Marc Hauss of Paine
128 Daffon Michael Hauss of Paine
130 Chou Yvonne
131 Rickard Jordan
132 Hersh Michelle
133 Nicholson Mark
134 Broxson Tom
135 Owen Randolph
136 Allen Jeff
137 Berkovich Andrew
138 Gerard Chris
139 Beaumont Peter
141 Wilson Jamie
142 Nafziger Daniel Cruising for a bruising
142 Flavin William Cruising for a bruising
142 Paluta Mark Cruising for a bruising
142 Henry Nathaniel Cruising for a bruising
142 Anderson Paul Cruising for a bruising
147 Ifrim Silviu
148 McCormick Isaac
150 Russell Paul
151 Santos Henry Mazumiteam 
151 Santos Jason Mazumiteam 
153 Wohlan Thomas
155 francisco cris
156 Zbinden Ivan
157 Nielsen Scott
158 Low Alex
159 Becker Les Puyallup Cyclopaths
159 Hassur Michael Puyallup Cyclopaths
161 Jensen Josh
162 Flory Michael #Glory to Ukraine
162 Lihv Andreas #Glory to Ukraine
162 Conte Mike #Glory to Ukraine
162 SHUMIKHIN ANTON #Glory to Ukraine
162 Tratt Noah #Glory to Ukraine
167 telouk sebastien
168 Stokes Bill
169 Prise Michael
170 Longhurst Maren
171 Jurgensmeier Matthew
172 Hinojos Jasmine
173 Stine Chris
174 Welling Peter
175 Newman Kevin
176 Richey Dax
177 Serrano Brummett Angela Team Colombia
177 Brummett Arthur Team Colombia
179 Bitzes Mark TOTRR
179 Bardin Earl TOTRR
181 Anderson Cary
182 clemens daniel Cycling Friends of Western Washington
182 Zils Mike Cycling Friends of Western Washington
182 Clemens Cynthia Cycling Friends of Western Washington
182 COLBURN KRIS Cycling Friends of Western Washington
182 Duong Vi Cycling Friends of Western Washington
187 Fehskens Kevin
188 Sayed Robin
189 Burnap Michael
190 Bullard James
191 Stanfield Brooks
192 Rennie Kevin
193 platou espen
194 Chuang Peng
195 Stolmeier Sam Thury's New Bike
195 Gudmundsdottir Thury Thury's New Bike
195 Stolmeier Kris Thury's New Bike
195 Treaccar Troy SBK
195 Treaccar Maura SBK
200 Ronkainen Kate
201 DeStefano Frank
202 Smith Laurel
203 Fillmore Jeff
204 Byron Mary
205 Abercrombie Kate
206 099.Low Don
207 Pappert Christian
208 Meholic Michael
209 Kehoe John Team Kehoe
209 Kehoe Kevin Team Kehoe
211 Horton Christopher
212 Greenhalgh Brett The Comrades
212 Greenhalgh Bryce The Comrades
212 Ahlstrom Bret The Comrades
215 Cunningham Rod
216 Young Charles
217 Jones Rick
218 Amrhein Thomas Gay Cyclist Club
218 Dyer Douglas Gay Cyclist Club
220 Brewe Nick
221 Simms Doug
222 Cartwright Jesse
223 Scarff Mark
224 Lahiri rabi
225 Busby Kelton
226 McCarthy Patrick
227 Zbinden Bruno
228 Muehlhausen Matthew
229 Lynch Abbe
231 Lim Brian
232 Bailey Nathan
233 Doak Erin
234 Essington Timothy
235 FORTMANN SCOTT
236 Jedryszek Jakub
237 Hauge Erik
238 Schoenleber Brian
239 Harang Mark
240 Steel Ann
241 Cantrell Ben
242 Dawson Mitch
243 Castillo Justin
244 Litchfield Lawrence
245 Savvides Michael
246 Salisbury Jeffrey
247 Hansen Mark
248 Foxley Bryan
249 Hulsman Steve
250 Platou Carl
251 Horn Christine
252 Koch Nathan
253 Bird Sara
254 Denton Matthew
255 Fanshel Brian
256 Scarff Amy AmStu
256 Scarff Stuart AmStu
258 Sidow Hans
259 Pryor John
260 McDonald Scott
261 Wilding Kevin
262 Gold Jeffrey
264 Soria Ric
265 Kalina Paul
266 mills Jeff Rat Pack
266 Cooper George Rat Pack
266 512LASHBROOK KYLE Rat Pack
266 Pulse Steve Rat Pack
266 Vernon Trevor Rat Pack
271 Santamaria Odessa
272 Sinton Toby
273 Capeloto Mark
274 Rivas-Crespo Justo Terrane 
274 Weaver Steven Terrane 
274 Tay Jun Terrane 
274 McAndrews Andy Terrane 
274 Anderson Jeremy Terrane 
279 O'Hair David
280 Aguasin Jun-Rey H2Velo
280 Macariola Mark John H2Velo
282 graham sara
283 Brones Norman GZR 1
283 Mikkelborg Matthew GZR 1
283 DOUWES SIMON GZR 1
283 Becker Bob GZR 1
287 Hanafin Douglas
288 Kamath Shruti
289 Bruner Jaime
290 Delay Jack
291 Radford Wellington
292 Voeller Amy
293 Clark Amy
294 Winkler Clayton
295 Barrow Dave
296 Hoehnen Matt
297 Martin Sean
298 Shafii Taraneh
299 Lylack Craig BikeBeBeautiful.com
299 DuFeu Daniel BikeBeBeautiful.com
301 Erasmus Johan
302 Troost Daniel
303 Henry Meghan
304 Michelizzi Darryl
305 Robinson Steven
306 Hatton Dennis
307 McFarland Christopher
308 peterson carey vjc bike club
308 peters jim vjc bike club
308 smith vincent vjc bike club
311 Braun Sebastian
312 Sevilla Steve
313 Dretke Tyler
314 Jones Lael Team Volcano
314 Lemka Edward Team Volcano
314 Coryell Kevin Team Volcano
314 Mattox Mark Mad Dog Beavers
314 Mattox Richard Mad Dog Beavers
319 Ravnaas Doyle
320 Vincent Joshuah
321 Vetter Paul
322 MacDonald Casey
323 Garrett Thomas
324 Prendergast Jeff Seven Geese
324 Crawford Shawn Seven Geese
324 Smith David Seven Geese
324 Taylor James Seven Geese
328 Tice Brock
329 Austin Bill
330 Cyr Thomas
332 Elsom Dan elsom il momento
332 Van Dorn Robert elsom il momento
334 Beaudoin Adam
335 Chirinos Gonzalo
336 Smith Fred
337 Wilder Tim Hamster Wheels
337 Higgins Hilary Hamster Wheels
337 Murtha Diane Hamster Wheels
337 Rutgers Scott Hamster Wheels
337 Dardano Dave Hamster Wheels
342 Berdel Dan
343 Soria Teo
344 Montgomery Darren
345 Longpre David
346 Townsend Nigel SLO & NODY
346 Hirata Christopher SLO & NODY
346 Eisenbeis Joe SLO & NODY
346 Oda Doug SLO & NODY
350 Elvins Timothy
351 Ence Josh
352 Bowermaster David
352 Bubek Robert
357 Oehler David
358 McKean Paul
359 KUSHINO SCOTT DX Boys
359 Harmon Russ DX Boys
359 Daniels Doug DX Boys
359 Roehl Robert DX Boys
359 Davidge Donald DX Boys
364 Perin Ben Rubber side down
364 Cochrane Ric Rubber side down
366 Parsons Paul
367 Flyckt Keith adaquate
367 Scott Erik adaquate
369 Justice radfield
370 orchard melanie
371 Tasian Gregory Boys Who Ride
371 Fluchel Mark Boys Who Ride
371 Batra Maneesh Boys Who Ride
371 Sorensen Mathew Boys Who Ride
375 Donatoni Dominic
376 Trabolsi Gary
377 Gerriff Ed
378 Theis Andrew
379 Knight Mark
380 lim phal
381 James Jocelyn
382 Moran Patrick
383 Cheng Shuotian Breakfast Rolls
383 Li Demin Breakfast Rolls
383 Liao Huayi Breakfast Rolls
383 Delica Carl Breakfast Rolls
383 Zhang Ao Breakfast Rolls
388 McLean Cameron
389 Huau Gabriel
390 Wallish James
391 Wang Shun SeaRiders
391 Zhang Honggang SeaRiders
391 Zhao Jun SeaRiders
391 Wang Wuyang SeaRiders
391 Qiu Ruibiao SeaRiders
396 Jhally Gaganjit
397 Seegert Paul
398 Wisse Brent
399 Rainey Jaclyn
400 Hawkins Steven
401 Yeung Hanoch
402 Hubbell CD
403 Graham Maddie
404 Kawka Orest
405 Brown Bronson Gang of James
405 Linde Lamar Gang of James
405 Call Ken Gang of James
408 Maynard Steve
409 Warrick Karen
410 Peterson Paul
411 Pedersen Jana
412 Daniel Sharan
413 Straley Nick
414 Anderson Elizabeth  
415 Anderson Nick
416 Cooley Jay
417 Tardif-Douglin David
418 Penfold Robert Lanterne Rouge